Skip to content

584-594 Springfield Ave

Newark, NJ 07103

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 8, 2021

Property Information

Block361
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page82

Building Details

Building Class10
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.47

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$334,400
67%
Improvement Value:$168,000
33%
Total Assessment$502,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$19,106+2.0%
2024$18,729+24.7%
2023$15,026-4.6%
2022$15,747+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-002601-26

Active
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open

Property Sale

Sale
$985,000

To:

DeedBook 20211, Page 27195

Foreclosure Case F-014483-19

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$600,000
DeedBook 12169, Page 5507