Skip to content

282-284 Renner Ave

Newark, NJ 07112

Built 1932

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 28, 2018

Property Information

Block3625
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page108

Building Details

Building Class43
Description3SF U.G.
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,092
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$31,200
16%
Improvement Value:$168,800
84%
Total Assessment$200,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,606+2.0%
2024$7,456-0.2%
2023$7,468-1.7%
2022$7,600-11.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft4,092DeedBook 20180, Page 442Recorded1/3/2018

Foreclosure Case F-020819-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-009494-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
DeedBook 12066, Page 2618

Property Sale

Sale
$37,000
DeedBook 4615, Page 426

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1932