Skip to content

164-166 Schuyler Ave

Newark, NJ 07112

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 9, 2020

Property Information

Block3626
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page108

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2.5SF 3 U.G.
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,900
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$27,700
12%
Improvement Value:$202,900
88%
Total Assessment$230,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,770+2.0%
2024$8,597-0.2%
2023$8,611+40.8%
2022$6,114+1.0%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,434DeedBook 20200, Page 75047Recorded8/7/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$151,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,434DeedBook 20190, Page 36705Recorded4/22/2019

Foreclosure Case F-028957-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-006169-11

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$365,000
DeedBook 6292, Page 520

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000
DeedBook 6251, Page 118

Property Sale

Sale
$1,869,003
DeedBook 6036, Page 67

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000
DeedBook 5269, Page 494

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000
DeedBook 5096, Page 741

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925