Skip to content

573-577 Elizabeth AveNewark, NJ 07112

Apartment

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 14, 2024

Property Information

Block3643
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page109

Building Details

Building Class---
Description5SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage650
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$960,000
48%
Improvement Value:$1,040,000
52%
Total Assessment$2,000,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$76,060+2.0%
2024$74,560-0.2%
2023$74,680-1.7%
2022$76,000+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-012265-23

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$40,000
DeedBook 4856, Page 47