Skip to content

149-151 Lehigh Ave

Newark, NJ 07112

Built 1907

Last Sale Price
$89,900
Last Sale Date
Jul 26, 2017

Property Information

Block3663
Lot71
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page109

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,860
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$28,800
20%
Improvement Value:$116,500
80%
Total Assessment$145,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,526+2.0%
2024$5,417-0.2%
2023$5,426-1.7%
2022$5,521+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$89,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,860DeedBook 20170, Page 68485Recorded8/4/2017

Foreclosure Case F-022935-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$10,000
DeedBook 6032, Page 940

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1907