Skip to content

112-114 Scheerer Ave

Newark, NJ 07112

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$585,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 4, 2021

Property Information

Block3665
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page109

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2.5SF2UG
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,668
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$30,600
9%
Improvement Value:$303,400
91%
Total Assessment$334,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,702+2.0%
2024$12,452+100.5%
2023$6,210-1.7%
2022$6,319+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$585,000

To:

Sq Ft2,668DeedBook 20211, Page 35139

Property Sale

Sale
$77,437

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,667DeedBook 12492, Page 9215Recorded4/25/2014

Foreclosure Case F-038467-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$84,800
DeedBook 5586, Page 66

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$13,000
DeedBook 4824, Page 450

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910