Skip to content

129 Scheerer AveNewark, NJ 07112

Built 1992

Last Sale Price
$175,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 24, 2016

Property Information

Block3666
Lot95
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page109

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,748
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$26,300
19%
Improvement Value:$114,200
81%
Total Assessment$140,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,343+2.0%
2024$5,238-0.2%
2023$5,246-1.7%
2022$5,339+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000

To:

Sq Ft1,748DeedBook 20160, Page 95709

Property Sale

Sale
$97,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,748DeedBook 20160, Page 39083Recorded5/5/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$91,225

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,748DeedBook 20160, Page 39067Recorded5/5/2016

Foreclosure Case F-013389-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 5880, Page 906

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1992