Skip to content

29-33 Goldsmith Ave

Newark, NJ 07112

Built 1897

Last Sale Price
$585,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 17, 2023

Property Information

Block3679
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page114

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,674
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$38,100
17%
Improvement Value:$181,200
83%
Total Assessment$219,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,340+2.0%
2024$8,176-25.4%
2023$10,952+30.5%
2022$8,394+1.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$585,000

To:

Sq Ft4,674DeedBook 20230, Page 17533

Foreclosure Case F-009578-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$35,000
DeedBook 6109, Page 540

Property Sale

Sale
$239,000
DeedBook 5973, Page 941

Property Sale

Sale
$104,000
DeedBook 5425, Page 131

Property Sale

Sale
$15,900
DeedBook 4905, Page 37

Property Sale

Sale
$15,900
DeedBook 4905, Page 37

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1897