Skip to content

44-48 Vassar AveNewark, NJ 07112

Other Exempt

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 23, 2020

Property Information

Block3681
Lot55
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page114

Building Details

Building Class10
Description2SF2UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,347
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$38,100
20%
Improvement Value:$153,300
80%
Total Assessment$191,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2022$7,273+1.0%
2021$7,199+1.8%
2020$7,068+3.7%
2019$6,814+3.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,347DeedBook 20180, Page 50406Recorded6/12/2018

Foreclosure Case F-036070-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment