Skip to content

19-23 Wilbur Ave

Newark, NJ 07112

Built 1912

Last Sale Price
$289,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 8, 2014

Property Information

Block3681
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page114

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2.5SF2UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,601
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$38,100
19%
Improvement Value:$158,300
81%
Total Assessment$196,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,469+2.0%
2024$7,322-0.2%
2023$7,334-1.7%
2022$7,463+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$289,000

To:

Sq Ft3,574DeedBook 12520, Page 1375

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,601DeedBook 12446, Page 9556Recorded7/22/2013

Foreclosure Case F-008626-11

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1912