Skip to content

775-781 Elizabeth AveNewark, NJ 07112

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 30, 2021

Property Information

Block3683
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page114

Building Details

Building Class16
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,465
Acreage0.29

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$41,000
12%
Improvement Value:$299,100
88%
Total Assessment$340,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,934+2.0%
2024$12,679-0.2%
2023$12,699-1.7%
2022$12,924+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-040412-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
DeedBook 5873, Page 871

Property Sale

Sale
$12,630
DeedBook 5759, Page 206

Property Sale

Sale
$44,000

Property Sale

Sale
$44,000
DeedBook 4965, Page 822

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920