Skip to content

755 S 20th

Newark, NJ 07103

Built 1891

Last Sale Price
$180,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 20, 2021

Property Information

Block368
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page82

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2.5SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,485
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$32,000
23%
Improvement Value:$109,400
77%
Total Assessment$141,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,377+2.0%
2024$5,271+12.7%
2023$4,679-1.7%
2022$4,761+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000

To:

Sq Ft1,485DeedBook 20211, Page 41641

Property Sale

Sale
$71,000
Sq Ft1,485DeedBook 20190, Page 91680Recorded9/27/2019

Foreclosure Case F-018616-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,525DeedBook 12465, Page 8663Recorded10/29/2013

Property Sale

Sale
$13,852
DeedBook 12389, Page 6566

Property Sale

Sale
$15,700
DeedBook 4561, Page 304

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1891