Skip to content

104 Lyons Ave

Newark, NJ 07112

Built 1922

Last Sale Price
$300,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 30, 2021

Property Information

Block3696
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page114

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF2UG
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,320
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$25,700
13%
Improvement Value:$170,400
87%
Total Assessment$196,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,458+2.0%
2024$7,311-0.2%
2023$7,322-1.7%
2022$7,452+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

To:

Sq Ft3,320DeedBook 20211, Page 21314

Foreclosure Case F-021309-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$46,000
DeedBook 4680, Page 950

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1922