Skip to content

150-152 Keer AveNewark, NJ 07112

Built 1928
Other Exempt

Last Sale Price
$445,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 23, 2021

Property Information

Block3705
Lot58
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page113

Building Details

Building Class19
Description2SF2UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,335
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$34,300
10%
Improvement Value:$318,000
90%
Total Assessment$352,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2023$6,624-1.7%
2022$6,741+1.0%
2021$6,672+1.8%
2020$6,551+3.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$445,000

To:

Sq Ft3,335DeedBook 20210, Page 49107

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,997DeedBook 20170, Page 35671Recorded4/25/2017

Foreclosure Case F-016868-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$18,507
DeedBook 4522, Page 308

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1928