Skip to content

421-423 Clinton Pl

Newark, NJ 07112

Built 1923

Last Sale Price
$325,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 13, 2022

Property Information

Block3717
Lot51
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page107

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2SF2UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,303
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$20,900
26%
Improvement Value:$295,200
366%
Total Assessment$80,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,069+2.0%
2024$3,009-0.2%
2023$3,013+0.0%
2022$3,013+10.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000

To:

Sq Ft2,303DeedBook 20220, Page 68298

Property Sale

Sale
$46,600
Sq Ft1,408DeedBook 20210, Page 37944Recorded3/29/2021

Foreclosure Case F-042368-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$27,500
DeedBook 5068, Page 986

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1923