Skip to content

288 Pomona AveNewark, NJ 07112

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$160,000
Last Sale Date
May 28, 2006

Property Information

Block3718
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page107

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF2UG
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,736
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$20,000
13%
Improvement Value:$132,500
87%
Total Assessment$152,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,800+2.0%
2024$5,685-0.2%
2023$5,694-1.7%
2022$5,795+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-024047-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000

To:

Sq Ft2,736DeedBook 6352, Page 817

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925