Skip to content

471 Leslie St

Newark, NJ 07112

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$485,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 20, 2024

Property Information

Block3736
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page106

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF2UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,910
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$29,500
16%
Improvement Value:$154,900
84%
Total Assessment$184,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,070+2.0%
2024$5,950-0.2%
2023$5,959-1.7%
2022$6,065+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$485,000

To:

Sq Ft1,910DeedBook 20250, Page 803

Property Sale

Sale
$256,100
Sq Ft1,910DeedBook 20230, Page 58545Recorded9/28/2023

Foreclosure Case F-016594-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 5609, Page 668

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940