Skip to content

478 Fabyan Pl

Newark, NJ 07112

Built 1952

Last Sale Price
$830,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 18, 2025

Property Information

Block3738.01
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page106

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF
Dwellings4
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,094
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$30,800
12%
Improvement Value:$219,200
88%
Total Assessment$250,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,538+2.0%
2024$11,311+58.9%
2023$7,117-1.7%
2022$7,243+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$830,000

To:

Sq Ft3,094DeedBook 20250, Page 49019

Property Sale

Sale
$480,000

To:

Sq Ft2,752DeedBook 20210, Page 55544

Property Sale

Sale
$345,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,752DeedBook 20200, Page 67955Recorded7/22/2020

Foreclosure Case F-023102-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-030613-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952