Skip to content

14 Emerson PlNewark, NJ 07114

Built 1912

Last Sale Price
$135,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 15, 2005

Property Information

Block3742
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page118

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,296
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$13,800
15%
Improvement Value:$80,800
85%
Total Assessment$94,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,598+2.0%
2024$3,527-0.2%
2023$3,532-1.7%
2022$3,595+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-028227-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000

To:

Sq Ft1,296DeedBook 6228, Page 385

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1912