Skip to content

23 Emerson Pl

Newark, NJ 07114

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$129,000
Last Sale Date
May 17, 2010

Property Information

Block3743
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page118

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,296
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$13,100
12%
Improvement Value:$95,200
88%
Total Assessment$108,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,119+2.0%
2024$4,037-0.2%
2023$4,044-1.7%
2022$4,115+1.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-016785-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$129,000

To:

Sq Ft1,296DeedBook 12255, Page 5296

Property Sale

Sale
$34,900
DeedBook 12207, Page 9191

Property Sale

Sale
$158,900
DeedBook 6046, Page 767

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000
DeedBook 5158, Page 494

Property Sale

Sale
$19,900
DeedBook 5100, Page 797

Property Sale

Sale
$19,900
DeedBook 4587, Page 731

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910