Skip to content

150-152 Dayton StNewark, NJ 07114

Apartment
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
May 27, 2020

Property Information

Block3746
Lot39
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page118

Building Details

Building Class10
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,176
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$120,000
42%
Improvement Value:$167,700
58%
Total Assessment$287,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,941+2.0%
2024$10,725-0.2%
2023$10,743-1.7%
2022$10,933+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-002550-26

ActiveMulti
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 20170, Page 48546Recorded6/5/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$40,000
DeedBook 5024, Page 646