Skip to content

33 S Munn Ave

Newark, NJ 07106

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$350,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 10, 2022

Property Information

Block4031
Lot82
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page63

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,648
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$16,300
8%
Improvement Value:$199,900
92%
Total Assessment$216,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,222+2.0%
2024$8,060+105.8%
2023$3,917-1.7%
2022$3,986+1.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

To:

Sq Ft1,648DeedBook 20220, Page 22393

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,648DeedBook 20190, Page 39092Recorded4/29/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$40,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,648DeedBook 20160, Page 67286Recorded8/8/2016

Foreclosure Case F-035205-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$139,487
DeedBook 6184, Page 850

Property Sale

Sale
$139,900
DeedBook 5561, Page 469

Property Sale

Sale
$34,000
DeedBook 4865, Page 775

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900