Skip to content

108-110 N Munn AveNewark, NJ 07106

Built 1907

Last Sale Price
$323,028
Last Sale Date
Jan 1, 2026

Property Information

Block4223
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page41

Building Details

Building Class19
Description2SAL5UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,980
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$20,800
7%
Improvement Value:$260,500
93%
Total Assessment$281,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,698+2.0%
2024$10,487+113.9%
2023$4,903-1.7%
2022$4,989+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$323,028

To:

DeedBook 20260, Page 4049

Property Sale

Sale
$380,000

To:

Sq Ft1,980DeedBook 20210, Page 59853

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000

To:

Sq Ft1,656DeedBook 20200, Page 25301Recorded3/4/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$30,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,656DeedBook 20160, Page 18974Recorded3/4/2016

Foreclosure Case F-064555-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000
DeedBook 5427, Page 144

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1907