Skip to content

158 Isabella Ave

Newark, NJ 07106

Built 1942

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Jun 2, 2021

Property Information

Block4033.01
Lot55
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page63

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF2UG
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,860
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$16,300
10%
Improvement Value:$140,600
90%
Total Assessment$156,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,967+2.0%
2024$5,849-0.2%
2023$5,859-1.7%
2022$5,962+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$90,300

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,860DeedBook 12454, Page 1277Recorded8/28/2013

Foreclosure Case F-057740-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000
DeedBook 6198, Page 583

Property Sale

Sale
$46,500
DeedBook 4692, Page 932

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1942