Skip to content

63-65 Columbia Ave

Newark, NJ 07106

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$340,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 13, 2016

Property Information

Block4034
Lot61
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page63

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2.5SF2UG
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,436
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$17,800
7%
Improvement Value:$227,900
93%
Total Assessment$245,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,344+2.0%
2024$9,160-0.2%
2023$9,174-1.7%
2022$9,337+1.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-001218-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000

To:

Sq Ft2,436DeedBook 20160, Page 93023

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000
DeedBook 12429, Page 5841

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000
DeedBook 12254, Page 8759

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook 12113, Page 994

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000
DeedBook 6197, Page 231

Property Sale

Sale
$83,100
DeedBook 6110, Page 852

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900