Skip to content

95 Isabella Ave

Newark, NJ 07106

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$499,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 14, 2022

Property Information

Block4036
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page63

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2.5SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,052
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$17,800
7%
Improvement Value:$236,600
93%
Total Assessment$254,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,675+2.0%
2024$9,484+152.7%
2023$3,753-1.7%
2022$3,819+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$499,000

To:

Sq Ft2,052DeedBook 20220, Page 40440

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,052DeedBook 20200, Page 78331Recorded8/14/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,052DeedBook 20200, Page 78330Recorded8/14/2020

Foreclosure Case F-015785-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$129,000
DeedBook 5734, Page 279

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000
DeedBook 5531, Page 18

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910