Skip to content

117-119 Isabella AveNewark, NJ 07106

Built 1922

Last Sale Price
$740,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 25, 2024

Property Information

Block4036
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page63

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF2UG
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,024
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$19,400
8%
Improvement Value:$236,000
92%
Total Assessment$255,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,713+84.3%
2024$5,271-0.2%
2023$5,280-1.7%
2022$5,373+1.0%
Property History
Sales9Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$740,000

To:

Sq Ft3,024DeedBook 20240, Page 8595

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,436DeedBook 20160, Page 32839Recorded4/18/2016

Foreclosure Case F-001548-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-036147-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$296,100
DeedBook 12170, Page 7613

Property Sale

Sale
$125,400
DeedBook 12105, Page 685

Property Sale

Sale
$326,000
DeedBook 6159, Page 213

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000
DeedBook 5744, Page 91

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000
DeedBook 5695, Page 318

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 5086, Page 265

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000
DeedBook 4873, Page 591

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1922