Skip to content

193 Vermont Ave

Newark, NJ 07106

Built 1926

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 31, 2023

Property Information

Block4046
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page62

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SF2UG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,004
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$17,300
12%
Improvement Value:$132,700
88%
Total Assessment$150,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,705+2.0%
2024$5,592-0.2%
2023$5,601-1.7%
2022$5,700+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures4

Foreclosure Case F-013977-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-001467-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-007251-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-015865-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$46,910
DeedBook 5282, Page 141

Property Sale

Sale
$74,000
DeedBook 5208, Page 750

Property Sale

Sale
$62,500
DeedBook 4850, Page 825

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926