Skip to content

80-82 Lindsley Ave

Newark, NJ 07106

Built 1952

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 29, 2014

Property Information

Block4050.01
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page62

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF2UG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,480
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$19,400
13%
Improvement Value:$125,300
87%
Total Assessment$144,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,503+2.0%
2024$5,394-0.2%
2023$5,403-1.7%
2022$5,499+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$78,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,480DeedBook 12493, Page 830Recorded4/28/2014

Foreclosure Case F-008247-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$46,500
DeedBook 4701, Page 134

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952