Skip to content

47 Pine Grove Ter

Newark, NJ 07106

Built 1922

Last Sale Price
$305,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 22, 2020

Property Information

Block4053
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page62

Building Details

Building Class19
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,314
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$14,000
7%
Improvement Value:$200,200
93%
Total Assessment$214,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,146+2.0%
2024$7,985+106.4%
2023$3,868-1.7%
2022$3,937+1.0%
Property History
Sales9Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$305,000

To:

Sq Ft1,314DeedBook 20210, Page 13049

Property Sale

Sale
$130,500
Sq Ft1,314DeedBook 20191, Page 9008Recorded11/18/2019

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,314DeedBook 20180, Page 7138Recorded1/25/2018

Foreclosure Case F-019141-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,314DeedBook 12561, Page 44Recorded6/23/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$30,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,314DeedBook 12503, Page 4902Recorded7/8/2014

Foreclosure Case F-014615-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$2,700,000
DeedBook 12100, Page 3127

Property Sale

Sale
$129,000
DeedBook 5982, Page 769

Property Sale

Sale
$79,000
DeedBook 5587, Page 622

Property Sale

Sale
$79,000
DeedBook 5396, Page 87

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1922