Skip to content

55-57 Pine Grove Terr

Newark, NJ 07106

Built 1926

Last Sale Date
Feb 4, 2016

Property Information

Block4053
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page62

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF1UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,086
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$14,700
19%
Improvement Value:$61,500
81%
Total Assessment$76,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2018$2,621+4.0%
2017$2,521+6.7%
2016$2,363+5.0%
2015$2,250-30.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-040293-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$21,000
DeedBook 4670, Page 827

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926