Skip to content

125 Pine Grove Ter

Newark, NJ 07106

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 31, 2022

Property Information

Block4053
Lot62
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page62

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,242
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$14,700
14%
Improvement Value:$94,000
86%
Total Assessment$108,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,134+2.0%
2024$4,052-0.2%
2023$4,059-1.7%
2022$4,131+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,344DeedBook 20180, Page 51655Recorded6/15/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$33,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,344DeedBook 20160, Page 84868Recorded10/3/2016

Foreclosure Case F-051330-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$47,000
DeedBook 4904, Page 476

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925