Skip to content

67 Alexander St

Newark, NJ 07106

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 12, 2023

Property Information

Block4060
Lot54
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page62

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,434
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$16,300
15%
Improvement Value:$91,700
85%
Total Assessment$108,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,107+2.0%
2024$4,026-0.2%
2023$4,033-1.7%
2022$4,104+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,434DeedBook 20200, Page 62526Recorded7/8/2020

Foreclosure Case F-009410-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$63,600
DeedBook 5957, Page 261

Property Sale

Sale
$47,000

Property Sale

Sale
$47,000
DeedBook 5094, Page 231

Property Sale

Sale
$17,200
DeedBook 4519, Page 716

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900