Skip to content

35 Alexander St

Newark, NJ 07106

Built 2004

Last Sale Price
$99
Last Sale Date
Dec 23, 2013

Property Information

Block4060
Lot70
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page62

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,334
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$16,300
9%
Improvement Value:$173,800
91%
Total Assessment$190,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,230+2.0%
2024$7,087-0.2%
2023$7,098-1.7%
2022$7,224+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$142,000
DeedBook 12436, Page 5180

Foreclosure Case F-021042-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000
DeedBook 6136, Page 91

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2004

Property Sale

Sale
$85,092
DeedBook 5935, Page 309