Skip to content

30 Boylan St

Newark, NJ 07106

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 26, 2025

Property Information

Block4061
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page62

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,206
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$16,300
8%
Improvement Value:$197,600
92%
Total Assessment$213,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,135+2.0%
2024$7,974-0.2%
2023$7,987-1.7%
2022$8,128+1.0%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$630,000
Sq Ft2,540DeedBook 20230, Page 14621Recorded3/8/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$388,800
Sq Ft2,540DeedBook 20220, Page 98066Recorded11/7/2022

Foreclosure Case F-001884-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-004807-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$470,000
DeedBook 12151, Page 2653

Property Sale

Sale
$380,000
DeedBook 6262, Page 119

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$78,000
DeedBook 6075, Page 878

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$97,520
DeedBook 5874, Page 115

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$26,450
DeedBook 4504, Page 944