Skip to content

10 Brookdale Ave

Newark, NJ 07106

Built 1917

Last Sale Price
$215,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 9, 2020

Property Information

Block4063
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page62

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,888
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$15,400
9%
Improvement Value:$155,600
91%
Total Assessment$171,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,503+2.0%
2024$6,375+88.2%
2023$3,387-1.7%
2022$3,447+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000

To:

Sq Ft1,888DeedBook 20210, Page 13215

Property Sale

Sale
$54,450

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,888DeedBook 20170, Page 38468Recorded5/1/2017

Foreclosure Case F-047678-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$61,000
DeedBook 5293, Page 649

Property Sale

Sale
$42,000
DeedBook 4913, Page 96

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1917