Skip to content

151 Norwood St

Newark, NJ 07102

Built 1935

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 16, 2019

Property Information

Block4067
Lot39
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page61

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,560
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$15,000
13%
Improvement Value:$100,800
87%
Total Assessment$115,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,404+2.0%
2024$4,317-0.2%
2023$4,324-1.7%
2022$4,400+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-040461-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000
DeedBook 6206, Page 299

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 4992, Page 45

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1935