Skip to content

986-988 18th AveNewark, NJ 07106

Commercial
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 16, 2017

Property Information

Block4075
Lot36
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page61

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2SF3UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$110,000
88%
Improvement Value:$15,000
12%
Total Assessment$125,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,754+2.0%
2024$4,660-0.2%
2023$4,668-1.7%
2022$4,750+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-012280-25

ActiveMulti
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open

Also covered by this case

2 parcels

Property Sale

Sale
$35,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 12567, Page 8763Recorded8/6/2015

Foreclosure Case F-025239-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000
DeedBook 6204, Page 399

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
DeedBook 5148, Page 326

Property Sale

Sale
$40,000
DeedBook 4596, Page 740