Skip to content

13-15 Hillside Terr

Newark, NJ 07106

Built 1954

Last Sale Price
$145,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 9, 2011

Property Information

Block4086
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page67

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF1UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,325
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$25,600
21%
Improvement Value:$96,000
79%
Total Assessment$121,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,624+2.0%
2024$4,533-0.2%
2023$4,541-1.7%
2022$4,621+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000

To:

Sq Ft2,325DeedBook 12342, Page 2521

Foreclosure Case F-020133-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$317,000
DeedBook 6388, Page 189

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 5078, Page 569

Property Sale

Sale
$44,500
DeedBook 4704, Page 680

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1954