Skip to content

24-26 Hillside Terr

Newark, NJ 07106

Built 1927

Last Sale Price
$70,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 30, 1998

Property Information

Block4095
Lot50
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page67

Building Details

Building Class43
Description3SB3UG
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage5,054
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$25,800
13%
Improvement Value:$171,800
87%
Total Assessment$197,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,515+2.0%
2024$7,367-0.2%
2023$7,378-1.7%
2022$7,509+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-028435-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-020785-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-021274-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000

To:

Sq Ft5,054DeedBook 5540, Page 789

Property Sale

Sale
$186,000
DeedBook 5159, Page 119

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927