Skip to content

81 Scofield St

Newark, NJ 07106

Built 1927

Last Sale Price
$221,450
Last Sale Date
Feb 25, 2008

Property Information

Block4099
Lot74
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page67

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF1UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,570
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$24,900
18%
Improvement Value:$111,400
82%
Total Assessment$136,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,183+2.0%
2024$5,081-0.2%
2023$5,089-1.7%
2022$5,179+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-053287-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$221,450

To:

Sq Ft2,570DeedBook 12119, Page 7492

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000
DeedBook 5265, Page 384

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000
DeedBook 5016, Page 536

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927