Skip to content

103 Scofield St

Newark, NJ 07106

Built 1932

Last Sale Price
$410,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 15, 2022

Property Information

Block4099
Lot82
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page67

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2SF2UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,402
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$24,400
9%
Improvement Value:$256,200
91%
Total Assessment$280,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,671+2.0%
2024$10,461+60.5%
2023$6,516-1.7%
2022$6,631+40.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$410,000

To:

Sq Ft2,402DeedBook 20220, Page 61121

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,430DeedBook 20181, Page 4937Recorded12/5/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,430DeedBook 20180, Page 54614Recorded6/25/2018

Foreclosure Case F-045996-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook 5137, Page 250

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1932