Skip to content

118-120 Oakland TerrNewark, NJ 07106

Built 1923

Last Sale Price
$205,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 30, 2009

Property Information

Block4125
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page60

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF1UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,583
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$21,700
15%
Improvement Value:$123,000
85%
Total Assessment$144,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,503+2.0%
2024$5,394-0.2%
2023$5,403-1.7%
2022$5,499+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000

To:

Sq Ft1,583DeedBook 12231, Page 680

Foreclosure Case F-044767-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$236,000
DeedBook 6225, Page 60

Property Sale

Sale
$96,000
DeedBook 5328, Page 432

Property Sale

Sale
$57,100
DeedBook 4866, Page 455

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1923