Skip to content

28-30 Netherwood Pl

Newark, NJ 07106

Built 1927

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Dec 18, 2023

Property Information

Block4132
Lot42
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page67

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF2UG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,318
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$20,600
9%
Improvement Value:$207,900
91%
Total Assessment$228,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,690+15.2%
2024$7,542+28.6%
2023$5,862-1.7%
2022$5,966+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000
Sq Ft2,318DeedBook 20220, Page 22046Recorded3/7/2022

Foreclosure Case F-004339-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-058172-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook 5456, Page 927

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927