Skip to content

9 Fleetwood Pl

Newark, NJ 07106

Built 1927

Last Sale Price
$535,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 4, 2023

Property Information

Block4134
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page67

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2.5SF2UG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,374
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$19,200
6%
Improvement Value:$305,300
94%
Total Assessment$324,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,341+2.0%
2024$12,097-0.2%
2023$12,117+111.3%
2022$5,734+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$535,000

To:

Sq Ft2,374DeedBook 20230, Page 26806

Property Sale

Sale
$435,000
Sq Ft2,374DeedBook 20200, Page 46402Recorded5/12/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$122,200

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,374DeedBook 20181, Page 10609Recorded12/26/2018

Foreclosure Case F-026225-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927