Skip to content

74-76 Sandford Pl

Newark, NJ 07106

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$550,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 3, 2023

Property Information

Block4140
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page66

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF2UG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,712
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$34,400
14%
Improvement Value:$209,400
86%
Total Assessment$243,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,507+2.0%
2024$6,379-0.2%
2023$6,389-1.7%
2022$6,502+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$550,000

To:

Sq Ft3,712DeedBook 20230, Page 62620

Property Sale

Sale
$168,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,259DeedBook 20180, Page 37202Recorded4/30/2018

Foreclosure Case F-036182-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000
DeedBook 6313, Page 495

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925