Skip to content

202 Kerrigan Blvd

Newark, NJ 07106

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 3, 2018

Property Information

Block4138
Lot32
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page66

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5SF1UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,422
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$20,400
9%
Improvement Value:$198,000
91%
Total Assessment$218,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,306+2.0%
2024$8,142-0.2%
2023$8,155-1.7%
2022$8,299+55.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,422DeedBook 20180, Page 74272Recorded8/24/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$105,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,422DeedBook 20160, Page 92800Recorded10/27/2016

Foreclosure Case F-016270-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$154,900
DeedBook 5909, Page 108

Property Sale

Sale
$31,000
DeedBook 4480, Page 486

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910