Skip to content

200 Kerrigan Blvd

Newark, NJ 07106

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$209,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 30, 2018

Property Information

Block4138
Lot33
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page66

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF1UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,375
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$20,400
14%
Improvement Value:$130,700
86%
Total Assessment$151,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,746+2.0%
2024$5,633-0.2%
2023$5,642-1.7%
2022$5,742+13.9%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$209,000

To:

Sq Ft2,094DeedBook 20180, Page 68923

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,375DeedBook 20170, Page 77112Recorded8/30/2017

Foreclosure Case F-011913-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-006987-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$254,500
DeedBook 6281, Page 94

Property Sale

Sale
$129,000
DeedBook 6184, Page 248

Property Sale

Sale
$47,000
DeedBook 4769, Page 983

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910