Skip to content

105-107 Oakland TerrNewark, NJ 07106

Built 1922

Last Sale Price
$115,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 13, 1990

Property Information

Block4162
Lot44
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page60

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF1UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,642
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$24,100
18%
Improvement Value:$113,300
82%
Total Assessment$137,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,225+2.0%
2024$5,122-0.2%
2023$5,131+3.2%
2022$4,971+1.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-004263-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000

To:

Sq Ft1,642DeedBook 5137, Page 730

Property Sale

Sale
$58,900
DeedBook 4875, Page 573

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1922