Skip to content

62-64 Longfellow Ave

Newark, NJ 07106

Built 1927

Last Sale Price
$215,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 2, 2017

Property Information

Block4184
Lot42
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page39

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF2UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,504
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$30,600
15%
Improvement Value:$177,500
85%
Total Assessment$208,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,914+2.0%
2024$7,758-0.2%
2023$7,770-1.7%
2022$7,908+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-019170-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000

To:

Sq Ft3,908DeedBook 20170, Page 25274

Property Sale

Sale
$116,500
DeedBook 5576, Page 749

Property Sale

Sale
$66,000
DeedBook 4865, Page 95

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927